THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS

BCNY, Bold Secure, Carriage Trade, Compassion, Forward Edge, GelNet, Historical Bible Society, Journeys Unlimited, Lifeway, Martin Luther School, MNYBA, NAMB, Revitalize Network, Saturate USA, Soundview Pregnancy Services, SEBTS, Take Heart    

CONFERENCE WORKSHOPS


General Sessions

Jesus Week XL
Pastor David Beidel
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 201, Workshop B

Bible Historical Society
Elias Ayala
"Consider the Evidence"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 202, Workshop B

Bold Secure
Rick Perez
"Church Security"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 101, Workshop B

Forward Edge

Tom Nolan
"A Proven Tool to Help Revitalize Your Church"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 101, Workshop A


Team Members

Scott Ingvaldsen
"Evangelism Training"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 201, Workshop A

Gregg Farah

Everyday Spiritual Growth
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 301, Workshop B

Christy Dyer

"Discovering your Spiritual Gifts"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 106, Workshop B

Kyle Watkins

"Spiritual Disciplines"
Time: 10:30am – 11:20pm, Room 202, Workshop A

Hal Haller

"Walk a Mile (Saturating your community with effective prayer)"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 100, Workshop B

Ben Alain

"Getting Equipped for Ministry"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 100, Workshop A


Team Leaders

Keith Indovino
"Creating A Guest Friendly Atmosphere"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 302, Workshop A

Keith Indovino
"Recruiting & Retaining Volunteers"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 302, Workshop B

Christy Dyer

"Leading Effective Team Meetings"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 106, Workshop A

Gregg Farah

"Choose Your Own Adventure: Life as a Disciple or Life as a Christian"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 301, Workshop A

Dave Nuzzolo

"How to be an Effective Board Member"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 104, Workshop B

Gary Moritz

"Pulse: Bringing your church back from flat-line to lifeline"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 203, Workshop A


Pastoral Team

Steve Tomlinson
Building Effective Ministry Teams
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 205, Workshop A

Steve Cante
r
"Creating a Leadership Pipeline"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 300, Workshop B

Anthony Pellela

"Building Bridges in Your Community"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 205, Workshop B

George Russ
"
Turning Your Church Inside Out"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 104, Workshop A

Joseph Boto

"Compassion Focused Multi-Ethnic Neighborhood Church Revitalization"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 204, Workshop A

Rev. Dr. Johnson Rethinasamy
"
A Call for a Contextually Conscious Church Revitalization"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 204, Workshop B

Sterling Edwards

"Prioritizing Your Family in a Church Revitalization"
Time: 10:30am – 11:10am, Room 300, Workshop A

Gary Moritz

"Ignite: Seven Principles for Church Revitalization"
Time: 11:20am – 12:00pm, Room 203, Workshop B


Breakfast Invite-Only Round Table Discussions

Mark Clifton
"The Impact of Revitalization on the Pastor’s Family"
Time:

Karl Vaters
"
Becoming a Healthier Church, No Matter Your Size"
Time:

* Please inquire for availability


Lunch Invite-Only Round Table Discussions

Ed Stetzer
"Strategic Leadership & Revitalization: Leadership is Central to the Work of Revitalization''
and
"Discipleship & Mobilization for Revitalization: How to Develop Your People for the Work of Revitalization"

Andrew Davis
"
Overcoming Discouragement in Revitalization"

* Please inquire for availability

Revitalize Logo

Cornerstone Bible Church
(631) 473-3339
revitalize@cornerstonepjs.org
324 Jayne Blvd, Port Jefferson Station, NY

Cornerstone Bible Church Hours
Hours: M-F 8:00am – 4:00pm
Sunday: 9:30am Prayer, 10:30am Worship
Student Ministries: Friday 7:00pm – 9:00pm